Ocean Running Club   Reindeer Romp
Sunday December 3, 2006
  Ocean Running Club

Overall Results        Male Award Winners        Female Award Winners
Overall Results
PLACE	BIB#	SEX	AGE	NAME				TIME	AWARD
001	442	M	24	Pedro Espinosa			16:09	1st Overall
002	001	M	39	Dave DeMonico			16:30	2nd Overall
003	570	M	26	Jeff Propert			16:41	3rd Overall
004	369	M	23	Mike Fromuth			16:45	1st 20-29
005	587	M	40	Joe Donohue			17:16	1st 40-49
006	354	M	44	Mark Mella			17:20	2nd 40-49
007	584	M	27	Luciano Oliviera		17:28	2nd 20-29
008	287	M	38	Peter Hyland			17:29	1st 30-39
009	270	M	40	Brian Hill 			17:30	3rd 40-49
010	360	M	34	Constantin Ballos		17:31	2nd 30-39
011	532	M	43	Richard	Caponigro		17:32	
012	536	F	28	Noelle Brock			17:33	1st Overall
013	375	M	51	Chris Peters			17:34	1st 50-59
014	402	M	35	Steve Frommer			17:53	3rd 30-39
015	306	M	45	Neil Van Aartrijk		18:04	
016	557	M	29	Rob Ballon			18:10	3rd 20-29
017	581	F	17	Rachel Provost			18:12	2nd Overall
018	533	F	28	Amy Nalven			18:16	3rd Overall
019	513	M	47	Kenneth Vercammen		18:19	
020	552	M	50	Scott Linnell			18:31	2nd 50-59
021	404	M	37	Paul Dement			18:35	
022	510	M	36	Tim Horn			18:37	
023	519	M	37	Kevin Gaine			18:38	
024	578	F	28	Amber Hart			18:39	1st 20-29
025	503	F	26	Lauren Dunning			18:43	2nd 20-29
026	593	F	36	Dianne DeOlviera		18:56	1st 30-39
027	020	F	43	Lauren Rhatigan			18:58	1st 40-49
028	562	M	42	Felipe Cifuentes		19:01	
029	600	M	44	Ed Albertus			19:14	
030	049	M	41	Schuyler Antane			19:16	
031	005	F	47	Gabby Barret			19:18	2nd 40-49
032	309	M	18	Kenneth Walsh			19:41	1st 13-19
033	304	M	14	Adam Simon			19:47	2nd 13-19
034	294	M	34	Erik Merk			19:49	
035	350	M	33	Richard Wescoe			19:52	
036	235	M	15	Jordan Beltran			19:54	3rd 13-19
037	512	F	15	Krissa Loretto			19:57	1st 13-19
038	523	M	48	Jeff Gero			19:58	
039	330	F	14	Corrie Gethard			19:59	2nd 13-19
040	032	M	22	Jeffrey Breunig			20:01	
041	568	M	35	Tobias Ruckes			20:05	
042	561	M	36	Luis Cifuentes			20:10	
043	505	M	31	Chris Brock			20:12	
044	417	M	48	Pete Bruno			20:36	
045	573	F	36	Debbie Moore			20:38	2nd 30-39
046	401	M	27	Adam Nalven			20:40	
047	598	M	16	Bobby Alameda			20:45	
048	349	M	49	Stephen Marva			20:46	
049	321	M	46	Stephen O'Connor		20:47	
050	527	M	26	Bruce Larkin			20:48	
051	378	M	15	Jake Rash			20:50	
052	329	M	43	Martin Fitzpatrick		20:53	
053	095	F	37	Maggie Freeman			20:54	3rd 30-39
054	097	M	48	Norman Miller			20:55	
055	425	M	36	John Sarbello			20:56	
056	268	M	40	James Moynihan			21:04	
057	249	M	22	Steve Ramos			21:12	
058	569	M	52	James Budd			21:14	3rd 50-59
059	248	F	22	Sara Mizak			21:17	3rd 20-29
060	301	M	54	Martin Ficke			21:18	
061	427	M	24	Lee Oliver			21:19	
062	365	M	55	Jim Bergum			21:20	
063	272	M	53	Larry Perlberg			21:23	
064	403	M	15	Nick Crowning			21:27	
065	599	M	59	Jack Bleach			21:29	
066	418	F	46	Jane Erbe			21:31	3rd 40-49
067	443	M	29	Jason Henning			21:34	
068	257	M	65	David Gross			21:37	1st 60-69
069	450	F	13	Meghan Lesniak			21:41	3rd 13-19
070	550	M	36	Rich Atkins			21:41	
071	449	M	49	Bill Lesniak			21:42	
072	592	M	44	Bill DiFilippo			21:45	
073	231	M	22	Edward Carroll			21:47	
074	363	M	71	Ralph Garfield			21:49	1st 70-79
075	289	F	40	Grace Erbe			21:58	
076	006	M	57	Robert Damiano			21:59	
077	508	M	45	Barry Ward			22:01	
078	429	M	50	George Meyer			22:02	
079	430	M	41	Dave Pettit			22:04	
080	572	M	70	Dick Hill 			22:05	2nd 70-79
081	351	M	61	Jon Kopko			22:07	2nd 60-69
082	317	M	61	Paul Lucuski			22:09	3rd 60-69
083	008	M	42	Jim Virtue			22:10	
084	434	M	41	Jon Brodskey			22:11	
085	355	F	49	Kim Evans			22:15	
086	348	F	48	Peg Kolbenschlag		22:15	
087	048	M	47	Dave Margolin			22:18	
088	274	M	53	Daniel Simmons			22:20	
089	269	F	37	Christine Hill 			22:22	
090	520	M	40	Danny Ross			22:24	
091	566	M	62	John Donoghue			22:33	
092	263	M	59	Walter MacGowen			22:35	
093	560	M	34	Joe Chariello			22:37	
094	379	M	15	Stephen Russel			22:38	
095	371	M	51	Vincent LeBlon			22:41	
096	504	M	43	David Evans			22:44	
097	077	M	25	Joseph Petrillo			22:46	
098	366	M	52	Kevin Moore			22:47	
099	024	M	51	Richard Polunas			22:47	
100	276	F	50	Gail Michelini			22:49	1st 50-59
101	277	M	47	Joe Michelini			22:50	
102	432	M	29	Steve Calgano			22:50	
103	431	M	32	Mark Schilling			22:51	
104	597	M	58	Dennis Rowic			22:53	
105	549	M	26	Greg Atkins			22:55	
106	405	F	19	Adriana	Correa			22:56	
107	359	M	43	Gary Rakow			22:57	
108	586	F	44	Margaret DiFilippo		22:59	
109	558	M	54	Ed Zupkus			23:00	
110	551	M	39	Ken Souchet			23:01	
111	030	M	44	Steve Noren			23:07	
112	547	M	38	AJ Hunter			23:09	
113	407	F	18	Emilia Lopez			23:11	
114	413	M	43	Goerge Kunak			23:12	
115	056	M	32	Kevin Kuhn			23:16	
116	502	F	46	Leslie McKernan			23:17	
117	059	F	14	Kristen Kendall			23:18	
118	332	F	17	Kim Brown			23:19	
119	410	F	51	Janet Livingston		23:21	2nd 50-59
120	278	F	11	Megan Staub			23:24	1st 12 & Under
121	546	M	51	Tony Ventura			23:27	
122	455	M	52	Jim Eggie			23:27	
123	310	F	13	Susan Walsh			23:30	
124	538	F	40	Holly Dobrowolski		23:31	
125	327	F	35	Nicole Shubert			23:32	
126	328	M	35	James Shubert			23:33	
127	311	F	17	Chelsea Colon			23:35	
128	548	F	47	Nancy Thorne			23:37	
129	331	M	32	Ted Kucowski			23:39	
130	250	M	27	Justin Langlois			23:44	
131	415	M	10	Justin Kerr			23:47	1st 12 & Under
132	525	M	13	Scott Cesta			23:50	
133	356	F	50	Annette Ireland			23:52	3rd 50-59
134	517	M	11	Tommy Flannery			23:53	2nd 12 & Under
135	518	M	53	Bob Flannery			23:54	
136	336	M	51	Mitch Schafer			23:55	
137	364	F	50	Barbara Catalano		23:58	
138	462	M	45	George Wallace			24:04	
139	458	M	52	Lee Maziekien			24:08	
140	589	M	12	Greg Arfuso			24:12	3rd 12 & Under
141	259	F	29	Jennifer Colarusso		24:13	
142	028	F	53	Janice Mackanci			24:13	
143								24:14	
144	267	F	41	Tina Angello			24:15	
145	447	F	38	Jennifer Berghout		24:16	
146	534	M	63	Stephen Collins			24:17	
147	539	M	48	Donald Kozak			24:18	
148	338	F	49	Kathy Porzio			24:18	
149	313	M	19	Brandon Cooper			24:19	
150	543	F	42	Terry Cunningham		24:23	
151	524	F	28	Jamie Gallagher			24:23	
152	282	F	43	Barbara Austin			24:23	
153	319	M	15	Adam Mansuri			24:24	
154	428	M	54	Chuck Karstens			24:24	
155	409	M	49	Kerwin Lanz			24:25	
156	521	F	31	Dawn Ross			24:25	
157	426	M	50	Dan Carvill			24:26	
158	333	F	17	Toni-Anne Struyk		24:26	
159	579	M	37	David Terranova			24:26	
160	419	M	27	Ryan Sansone			24:30	
161	594	M	48	Stu Coogan			24:31	
162	325	F	44	Ellen Stefanucci		24:32	
163	416	M	45	Michael McEully			24:39	
164	535	F	35	Joanne Wilkes			24:44	
165	414	M	11	Matthew Kunak			24:50	
166	256	M	56	Jim Pepin			24:58	
167	374	M	31	Joe Pevonis			24:59	
168	237	F	42	Laura Hannon			25:06	
169	542	M	61	Richard VanDoren		25:08	
170	061	F	46	Mary Tulino			25:11	
171	312	M	53	Don Cooper			25:16	
172	553	M	59	Les Nukem			25:25	
173	013	M	76	Harry Papirman			25:30	3rd 70-79
174	567	F	16	Dana Sessock			25:32	
175	296	F	42	Paulette Stallone		25:35	
176	303	F	44	Margo Ascari			25:38	
177	408	F	23	Meghan Nicotia			25:46	
178	565	F	43	Doreen Romanowski		25:47	
179	262	M	55	Jim Jensen			25:50	
180	574	F	52	Mary Moriarty			25:53	
181	085	F	58	Linda Piff			25:54	
182	324	F	44	Carol List			25:57	
183	537	M	67	Alex Dobrowolski		26:02	
184	368	M	39	John Teresa			26:04	
185	555	M	51	John Cuffari			26:07	
186	251	F 	24	Kathleen Reilly			26:08	
187	501	M	37	John Foley			26:09	
188	335	F	57	Linda Heffernan			26:11	
189	436	M	54	Bill Paglione			26:12	
190	575	M	43	Terrence Foley			26:13	
191	440	F	40	Debbie Byrnes			26:15	
192	373	F	29	Robyn Pevonis			26:16	
193	271	F	52	Laura Perlberg			26:17	
194	456	F	48	Terrie Welsh			26:19	
195	591	M	10	Joe DiFilippo			26:19	
196	241	M	47	Richard Lau			26:21	
197	240	F	45	Lisa Lau			26:21	
198	345	F	45	Donna Vorgovio			26:22	
199	353	F	33	Nicole Fiocco			26:24	
200	081	F	45	Dorothy Hadley			26:26	
201	437	M	52	Denis Culligan			26:30	
202	529	F	25	Michele Gero			26:31	
203	255	F	26	Brittany Golcher		26:32	
204	339	M	40	Bob Gileski			26:40	
205	445	M	12	Jacob Berghout			26:44	
206	260	M	31	Richard Colarusso		26:46	
207	540	M	58	John Donelik			26:48	
208	509	M	35	Mark Razzoli			26:51	
209	054	M	39	Mark Gantner			26:53	
210	590	M	10	Kevin DiFilippo			27:03	
211	516	M	67	Bob Bekefi			27:04	
212	082	M	39	Dennis Smyth			27:06	
213	246	M	12	Teddy Wingender			27:07	
214	582	F	42	Kathleen Sullivan		27:10	
215	308	F	53	Donna Merceron			27:12	
216	316	M	38	Gary Douglas			27:13	
217	318	F	37	Rachel Johnston			27:14	
218	233	F	47	Grace McLoughlin		27:15	
219	261	F	55	Diane Colangelo			27:17	
220	446	F	13	Isabella Morales		27:17	
221	444	F	13	Hanna Beranout			27:18	
222	089	F	47	Moire DiMartina			27:21	
223	010	M	70	Olie Nelson			27:25	
224	087	M	58	Michael Quinn			27:27	
225	448	M	38	Chet Berghout			27:32	
226	326	F	36	Maureen Sullivan		27:33	
227	344	M	48	Scott Sansone			27:34	
228	291	F	35	Patricia Brooks			27:35	
229	292	M	40	Thomas Johnson			27:37	
230	046	F	48	kerrie molloy			27:38	
231	265	M	62	Walter Zollins			27:39	
232	090	M	48	Mark DiMartina			27:40	
233	564	M	57	Spencer Holcombe		27:47	
234	302	F	53	Joanne Ficke			27:53	
235	258	F	65	Marilyn	Ryder			27:54	1st 60-69
236	357	M	34	Brian Hoatson			27:55	
237	245	F	50	Linda Wingender			27:57	
238	034	F	48	Judi Shilling			27:57	
239	037	M	46	Michael Shilling		27:58	
240	577	F	38	Mary Calvatto			27:58	
241	554	M	50	Michael	Jamnik			27:59	
242	506	F	49	Mindy Braden			28:00	
243	343	M	52	Mark Attias			28:02	
244	285	F	63	Patricia Maher			28:08	2nd 60-69
245	422	M	49	Angelo Calabrese		28:11	
246	307	F	49	Diane Cimowski			28:18	
247	288	F	34	Allison Hyland			28:25	
248	435	F	30	Brandy Rapatski			28:26	
249	064	F	45	Nancy Dickman			28:32	
250	051	F	40	Lisa Simone			28:41	
251	421	M	51	Kevin Corley			28:44	
252	576	M	27	Kevin McCann			28:45	
253	244	M	40	Ted Wingender			28:57	
254	334	F	56	Dana Struyk			29:00	
255	314	F	53	Alma Quinlan			29:08	
256	232	F	47	Betsy Shaughressy		29:09	
257	453	F	41	Regina Foley			29:10	
258	065	F	49	karen LaRusso			29:12	
259	439	M	43	Peter Goldshteyn		29:12	
260	086	M	55	Desmond Abazia			29:19	
261	297	F	17	Nicole Stallone			29:25	
262	026	M	55	Robert Hayes			29:27	
263	243	M	48	Salvatore Principe		29:30	
264	563	M	34	Dan Shand			29:32	
265	322	F	55	Barbara Johnson			29:33	
266	320	F	44	Karen Mansuri			29:34	
267	541	F	48	Jannee Neary			29:37	
268	358	M	45	Jay Hoatson			29:38	
269	253	F	58	Doreen Stevens			29:40	
270	242	F	54	Teri Principe			29:41	
271	341	F	29	Janice Parker			29:42	
272	585	F	10	Jami DiFilippo			29:44	2nd 12 & Under
273	530	F	60	Barbara Shafer			29:46	3rd 60-69
274	522	F	52	Karen Gregory			29:50	
275	370	M	59	Carl Schavic			29:52	
276	544	F	36	Peggy McKeon			29:54	
277	279	M	50	Salvatore Caretta		29:55	
278	266	F	40	Julie Lane			29:56	
279	340	F	43	Joanne Lasala			29:59	
280	075	F	22	michele	LaRusso			30:06	
281	514	M	76	John Rhatigan			30:17	
282	596	M	74	Bill Mackolin			30:24	
283	066	M	39	John Contract			30:35	
284	438	F	41	Patricia Goldshteyn		30:37	
285	424	F	13	Angela Calabrese		30:39	
286	023	M	75	Chris Pappis			30:44	
287	471	M	53	Kevin Adams 			30:46	
288	433	F	47	Peg Smith			30:50	
289	420	M	54	Jerry Calise			30:53	
290	583	M	13	Sean Sullivan			30:55	
291	346	M	55	Jim Neary			30:57	
292	083	M	29	James Jackiewicz		31:11	
293	230	F	12	Kristy Vrabel			31:12	3rd 12 & Under
294	019	F	14	Heather Vrabel			31:20	
295	016	F	12	Shanna Porter			31:20	
296	247	F	52	Karen Schoeder			31:41	
297	234	M	76	Art Hoenig			31:44	
298	080	F	43	Loni Hulse			31:47	
299	017	F	42	Laura Porter			31:51	
300	323	F	42	Carol Sawdye			31:55	
301	047	F	39	Lisa Margolin			32:06	
302	283	F	44	Susan Weiss			32:12	
303	305	M	29	Michael Colarusso		32:13	
304	293	M	56	Mark Eisenberg			32:44	
305	559	F	52	Ellen Zupkus			32:58	
306	588	F	36	Patricia Arfuso			32:59	
307	454	M	39	Dave Johnson			33:05	
308	515	F	39	Tina Shymko			33:11	
309	367	M	76	Jim Robbins			33:25	
310	526	M	45	Ken Cesta			33:30	
311	014	F	69	Delores	Papirman		33:37	
312	595	M	63	Raymond	Robinson		33:39	1st RW
313	299	M	46	John Zingis			33:43	
314	050	F	36	Nancy Guilfoyle			33:44	
315	238	F	48	Tara Roig			33:46	
316	236	M	17	Derek Cardinale			33:54	
317	381	F	56	Deanna MaClean Roberts		34:10	1st RW
318	022	F	58	Judy McCarthy			34:23	
319	007	F	36	Debra Vantrease			34:28	
320	284	M	48	Fred Weiss			34:28	
321	387	F	61	Fran Enmanuel			34:40	2nd RW
322	459	F	42	Amy Coskey			35:23	
323	460	F	35	Stephanie Coskey		35:31	
324	412	F	43	Jane Kunak			35:41	
325	411	F	31	Jen Mills			35:56	
326	531	M	50	Gio Gio				36:06	
327	088	F	56	Margaret Mastic Quinn		36:56	
328	388	M	61	Ted Freeman			36:58	2nd RW
329	361	F	46	Victoria Pecchioli		37:02	
330	362	M	47	Joel Pecchioli			37:07	
331	451	M	54	Robert Murawski			37:12	
332	556	M	64	Ed Adamsky			37:38	3rd RW
333	511	F	40	Jenn Martino			37:47	
334	009	F	37	Lizabeth Frank  		37:58	
335	018	F	37	Darlene	Vrabel			38:01	
336	015	F	19	Christina Zuppardo		38:02	
337	528	F	57	Judy Cashman			38:09	
338	044	M	09	Robbie List			39:50	
339	045	M	51	Robert List			39:51	
340	545	F	47	Karen Ventura			42:09	
341	384	F	52	Joyce Lamparello		42:10	3rd RW
342	337	F	52	Linda Schafer			42:47	
343	452	F	54	Chris Murawski			43:00	
344	423	F	44	Norma Calabrese			43:07	
345	380	F	52	Leigh Curtin			 
346	092	M	86	Clarence Lurch				1st 80-89
347	571	M	69	Pete Rogers			
348	383	F	48	Bridgett Durgin			 
349	386	M	47	Stanley	Zelek			 
350	385	F	43	Linda Zelek			 
351	382	M	56	Raymond	Schmidt			 

Overall Results        Male Award Winners        Female Award Winners
Male Award Winners
PLACE	BIB#	SEX	AGE	NAME				TIME	AWARD
001	442	M	24	Pedro Espinosa			16:09	1st Overall
002	001	M	39	Dave DeMonico			16:30	2nd Overall
003	570	M	26	Jeff Propert			16:41	3rd Overall

131	415	M	10	Justin Kerr			23:47	1st 12 & Under
134	517	M	11	Tommy Flannery			23:53	2nd 12 & Under
140	589	M	12	Greg Arfuso			24:12	3rd 12 & Under

032	309	M	18	Kenneth Walsh			19:41	1st 13-19
033	304	M	14	Adam Simon			19:47	2nd 13-19
036	235	M	15	Jordan Beltran			19:54	3rd 13-19

004	369	M	23	Mike Fromuth			16:45	1st 20-29
007	584	M	27	Luciano Oliviera		17:28	2nd 20-29
016	557	M	29	Rob Ballon			18:10	3rd 20-29

008	287	M	38	Peter Hyland			17:29	1st 30-39
010	360	M	34	Constantin Ballos		17:31	2nd 30-39
014	402	M	35	Steve Frommer			17:53	3rd 30-39

005	587	M	40	Joe Donohue			17:16	1st 40-49
006	354	M	44	Mark Mella			17:20	2nd 40-49
009	270	M	40	Brian Hill 			17:30	3rd 40-49

013	375	M	51	Chris Peters			17:34	1st 50-59
020	552	M	50	Scott Linnell			18:31	2nd 50-59
058	569	M	52	James Budd			21:14	3rd 50-59

068	257	M	65	David Gross			21:37	1st 60-69
081	351	M	61	Jon Kopko			22:07	2nd 60-69
082	317	M	61	Paul Lucuski			22:09	3rd 60-69

074	363	M	71	Ralph Garfield			21:49	1st 70-79
080	572	M	70	Dick Hill 			22:05	2nd 70-79
173	013	M	76	Harry Papirman			25:30	3rd 70-79

346	092	M	86	Clarence Lurch				1st 80-89

312	595	M	63	Raymond	Robinson		33:39	1st RW
328	388	M	61	Ted Freeman			36:58	2nd RW
332	556	M	64	Ed Adamsky			37:38	3rd RW

Overall Results        Male Award Winners        Female Award Winners
Female Award Winners
PLACE	BIB#	SEX	AGE	NAME				TIME	AWARD
012	536	F	28	Noelle Brock			17:33	1st Overall
017	581	F	17	Rachel Provost			18:12	2nd Overall
018	533	F	28	Amy Nalven			18:16	3rd Overall

120	278	F	11	Megan Staub			23:24	1st 12 & Under
272	585	F	10	Jami DiFilippo			29:44	2nd 12 & Under
293	230	F	12	Kristy Vrabel			31:12	3rd 12 & Under

037	512	F	15	Krissa Loretto			19:57	1st 13-19
039	330	F	14	Corrie Gethard			19:59	2nd 13-19
069	450	F	13	Meghan Lesniak			21:41	3rd 13-19

024	578	F	28	Amber Hart			18:39	1st 20-29
025	503	F	26	Lauren Dunning			18:43	2nd 20-29
059	248	F	22	Sara Mizak			21:17	3rd 20-29

026	593	F	36	Dianne DeOlviera		18:56	1st 30-39
045	573	F	36	Debbie Moore			20:38	2nd 30-39
053	095	F	37	Maggie Freeman			20:54	3rd 30-39

027	020	F	43	Lauren Rhatigan			18:58	1st 40-49
031	005	F	47	Gabby Barret			19:18	2nd 40-49
066	418	F	46	Jane Erbe			21:31	3rd 40-49

100	276	F	50	Gail Michelini			22:49	1st 50-59
119	410	F	51	Janet Livingston		23:21	2nd 50-59
133	356	F	50	Annette Ireland			23:52	3rd 50-59

235	258	F	65	Marilyn	Ryder			27:54	1st 60-69
244	285	F	63	Patricia Maher			28:08	2nd 60-69
273	530	F	60	Barbara Shafer			29:46	3rd 60-69

317	381	F	56	Deanna MaClean Roberts		34:10	1st RW
321	387	F	61	Fran Enmanuel			34:40	2nd RW
341	384	F	52	Joyce Lamparello		42:10	3rd RW