Ocean Running Club
Reindeer Romp 5K Results
December 7, 2008
Place 	Race # 	Age   	Sex 	Name 			Town 		Time 	Award 
1 	37 	24	M 	Richard Luettchau 	Middlesex 	14:46 	1st Overall 
2 	106 	24 	M 	Shane Kimmons 		Shrewsbury 	14:48 	2nd Overall 
3 	3 	40 	M 	Dave DeMonico 		South River 	15:30 	3rd Overall 
4 	44 	40 	M 	Peter Hyland 		GlenGardner 	16:20 	1st 40-49 
5 	102 	31 	M 	Rob Ballon 		South River 	16:45 	1st 30-39 
6 	55 	16 	M 	Evan Comell 		Toms River 	17:07 	1st 15-19 
7 	118 	38 	M 	Phil Lazado 		Jackson 	17:10 	2nd 30-39 
8 	111 	27 	M 	Steve  Schneider 	Wall 		18:08 	1st 20-29 
9	35 	30 	M 	Pete Wimberg 		Galloway 	18:09 	3rd 30-39 
10 	108 	14 	M 	Jared Cittadino 	Barnaget 	18:10 	1st 14 & Under 
11 	120 	52 	M 	Scott Linnell 		Colts Neck 	18:17 	1st 50-59 
12 	995      							18:19  
13 	130 	55 	M 	Joe Hayes 		Trevose PA 	18:54 	2nd 50-59 
14 	371 	39 	F 	Maggie Freeman 		Manalapan 	19:15 	1st Overall 
15 	129 	28 	M 	Brian Larkin 		Jamesburg 	19:31 	2nd 20-29 
16 	29 	21 	M 	Matthew Parker 		Glengardner 	19:34 	3rd 20-29 
17 	409 	20 	F 	Emilia Lopez 		Lakewood 	19:43 	2nd Overall 
18 	109 	41 	M 	Jan Piper 		Brick 		19:44 	2nd 40-49 
19 	47 	50 	M 	Tom Schaefer 		Keansburg 	19:56 	3rd 50-59 
20 	424 	42 	F 	Danielle Soldo 		East Windsor 	20:03 	3rd Overall 
21 	117 	52 	M 	Jose Rivera 		Howell 		20:12  
22 	34  	50 	M 	Jeff Gero 		Wall 		20:16  
23 	410 	19 	F 	Jen Musuumeci 		Beachwood 	20:21 	1st 15-19 
24 	407 	20 	F 	Krystal Belcher 	Palmyra 	20:25 	1st 20-29 
25 	301 	40 	F 	DR. LIz Wenslauskas 	Toms River 	20:35 	1st 40-49 
26 	411 	20 	F 	Kim Galvin 		North Bergen 	20:44 	2nd 20-2 9 
27 	115 	51 	M 	Kerwin Lanz 		Farmingdale 	20:45  
28 	431 	29 	F 	Carli Shelley 		NY, NY 		20:52 	3rd 20-29 
29 	38 	30 	M 	Sean Thompson 		Clark 		20:53  
30 	346 	29 	F 	Harmonie Hawley 	PineBeach 	20:57  
31 	415 	49 	F 	Janis Ticky 		Freehold 	20:58 	2nd 40-49 
32 	16 	32 	M 	Bill Diemer 		Elizabeth 	20:59  
33 	402 	32 	F 	Amanda Balistreri 	Brick 		21:09 	1st 30-39 
34 	128 	34 	M 	John Smertneck 		Neptune 	21:26  
35 	105 	61 	M 	Walter MacGowan 	Spring Lake 	21:27 	1st 60-69 
36 	139 	43 	M 	Dave Petti 		Manasquan 	21:32 	3rd 40-49 
37 	340 	15 	F 	Susan Walsh 		Pt.Pl. 		21:37 	2nd 15-19 
38 	51 	48 	M 	Michael Shilling 	Perineville 	21:40  
39 	408 	21 	F 	Adriana Carrea 		Toms River 	21:42  
40 	113 	67 	M 	Chick Albers 		Hazlet 		21:44 	2nd 60-69 
41 	135 	35 	M 	Michael Mraz 		Plainsboro 	21:47  
42 	104 	27 	M 	Justin Mellen 		Pt.Pl. 		21:48  
43 	21 	13 	M 	Patrick Barry 		South River 	21:51 	2nd 14 & Under 
44 	121 	50 	M 	Patrick Barry 		South River 	21:57  
45 	333 	42 	F 	Holly Dobrowolski 	Hackensack 	21:58 	3rd 40-49 
46 	425 	39 	F 	Merideth Asphlunk 	Princeton 	22:00 	2nd 30-39 
47 	370 	40 	F 	Michelle Pare 		Howell 		22:06  
48 	110 	40 	M 	Russell Flynn 		Middletown 	22:07  
49 	133 	16 	M 	Conor Hornish 		Pt.Pl. 		22:11 	2nd 15-19 
50 	25 	57 	M 	Al Salas 		Jackson 	22:12  
51 	24 	24 	M 	ED Carroll 		Jackson 	22:15  
52 	363 	24 	F 	Gail Brice 		Lavallette 	22:29  
53 	53 	45 	M 	Eugene DeMarco 		E. Brunswick 	22:37   
54 	57 	40 	M 	John Pare 		Howell 		22:40  
55 	416 	15 	F 	Cassia Condello 	Middletown 	22:46 	3rd 15-19 
56 	361 	28 	F 	Jamie DeRosa 		Toms River 	22:55  
57 	323 	37 	F 	Joanne Wilkes 		Red Bank 	23:01 	3rd 30-39 
58 	103 	59 	M 	Jim Bergum 		Howell 		23:12  
59 	114 	33 	M 	Derick DeGutis 		Lanoka Harbor 	23:17  
60 	132 	56 	M 	Ken Dishapoon 		Whiting 	23:21  
61 	119 	48 	M 	Martin McDonald 	Brick 		23:22  
62 	122 	60 	M 	Dennis Rowic 		Whiting 	23:32 	3rd 60-69 
63 	406 	45 	F 	Karen Hughes 		Forked River 	23:51  
64 	112 	53 	M 	Tom Love 		Brick 		24:08  
65 	125 	10 	M 	Stephan Tunney  			24:12 	3rd 14 & Under 
66 	312 	22 	F 	Meagan Cullen 		Hamilton 	24:17  
67 	107 	45 	M 	Ed Cittadino 		Barnaget 	24:27  
68 	338 	55 	F 	Janice Mackanic Pt.Pl. 			24:33 	1st 50-59 
69 	345 	30 	F 	Melodie Rolando 	Beachwood 	24:36  
70 	30 	78 	M 	Harry Papirman 		Whiting 	24:47 	1st 70 & Up 
71 	324 	49 	F 	Lisa Ray 		Barnaget 	24:48  
72 	126 	68 	M 	James Dykstra 		Hewitt 		25:00  
73 	124 	41 	M 	Joe Lawlor 		Brick 		25:04  
74	32 	68 	M 	Alex Dobrowolski 	Highland pk 	25:06  
75 	403 	54 	F 	Laura Perlberg 		Pine Beach 	25:19 	2nd 50-59 
76 	58 	42 	M 	Roger Jones 		Mahwah 		25:19  
77 	1 	41 	M 	Jim Dillon 		Brick 		25:20  
78 	31 	72 	M 	Olie Nelson 		farmingdale 	25:26 	2nd 70 & Up 
79 	26 	43 	M 	Mike Lisa 		Jackson 	25:32  
80 	123 	43 	M 	Scott Lindenbaum 	Jackson 	25:34  
81  	401 	42 	F 	Petra LaMonica 		Toms River 	25:39  
82 	136 	50 	M 	Sal Principe 		Brick 		25:40  
83 	337 	45 	F 	Josephine Moran 	Jackson 	25:46  
84 	308 	12 	F 	Courtney Tully 		Brick 		25:55	1st 14 & Under 
85 	364	55 	F 	Donna Merceron 		Lanoka Harbor 	25:56  
86 	13 	44 	M 	Paul Tully 		Brick		25:56  
87 	365 	51 	F 	Dona Romeo 		Spring Lake  	26:05  
88 	304 	47 	F 	Sue Higgins 		Bridgewater  	26:12  
89 	12 	51 	M 	Al Stotzer 		Bridgewater 	26:13  
90 	413 	51 	F 	Andrea Zapac 		Brick 		26:41  
91 	417 	47 	F 	Sheila Matrano 		Toms River 	26:49  
92 	40 	57 	M 	Jim Jensen 		Englishtown 	26:50  
93 	368 	67 	F 	Marilyn Ryder		Long Branch 	26:52 	1st 60-69 
94 	127 	53 	M 	John Cufferi 		Brick 		26:54  
95 	15 	31 	M 	Matt Shepherd 		Brick 		27:15  
96 	310 	30 	F 	Alicia Shepherd 	Brick 		27:16  
97 	332 	50 	F 	Donna Schneller 	Brick 		27:18  
98 	318 	11 	F 	Gabrielle Knipe 	Brick 		27:20 	2nd 14 & Under 
99 	281 	60 	M 	John Fredericks 	Brick 		27:23  
100 	17 	54 	M 	Ed McBride 		Brick 		27:32  
101 	357 	35 	F 	Melissa Galvin 		Sayerville 	27:33  
102 	330 	55 	F 	Ann Waters 		Jackson 	27:34  
103 	358 	57 	F 	Diane Colangelo 	Brick 		27:38  
104 	347 	50 	F 	Melodie Miller 		PineBeach 	27:41   
105 	50 	58 	M 	Kevin Dolan 		Nazareth 	27:42  
106 	282 	53 	F 	Dorit Attias 		Lakewood 	27:50  
107 	348	   	F 	Allison Hyland 		GlennGardner 	27:54  
108 	46 	27 	M 	Sean Shepherd 		Morris plains 	27:59  
109 	432 	56 	F 	Teri Principe 		Brick 		28:11  
110 	317 	44 	F 	Karen Knipe 		Brick 		28:29  
111 	325 	16 	F 	Kelly Taylor 		South Amboy 	28:35   
112 	327 	46 	F 	Marge Ascari 		Brielle 	29:05  
113 	315 	39 	F 	Rachel Johnston 	Pt.Pl. 		29:45  
114 	412 	50 	F 	Mary Russomeno 		Lakewood 	29:46  
115 	427 	22 	F 	Nicole Galvin 		Jackson 	29:47  
116 	426 	18 	F 	Alison Galvin 		Jackson 	30:00  
117 	45 	49 	M 	Anthony Galvin 		Pt.Pl. 		30:01  
118 	423 	38 	F 	Vicki Elbrecht 		Ocean 		30:02  
119 	306 	57 	F 	Kate Hopler 		Pt.Pl. 		30:09  
120 	131 	59 	M 	Spencer Holcombe 	Ewing 		30:21  
121 	351 	51 	F 	Susan Minnitti 		Bayville 	30:22  
122 	405 	56 	F 	Elaine Hartung 		Matawan 	30:27  
123 	341 	38 	F 	Deirdre Padilla 	Brick 		30:28  
124 	137 	58 	M 	Bill Mullen 		Ortley Beach 	30:30  
125 	54 	40 	M 	Kevin Mullahy 		Middeltown 	30:49  
126 	362 	16 	F 	Brianna Ashenfelter 	Brick 		31:05  
127 	316 	41 	F 	Kerryann Barry 		South River 	31:19  
128 	59 	57 	M 	Bob Hayes 		Ocean 		31:21  
129 	52 	45 	M 	Dave Ashenfelter 	Brick 		31:30  
130 	404 	39 	F 	Jackie Marks 		Brick 		31:38  
131 	322 	37 	F 	Laura Godlesky 		Toms River 	31:49  
132 	314 	35 	F 	Kathy Godlesky 		Toms River 	31:53  
133 	56 	77 	M 	Chris Pappas 		Manahawkin 	31:55 	3rd 70 & Up 
134 	421 	44 	F 	Tomoke Kanamara 	Ewing 		31:56  
135 	134 	50 	M 	Dennis Galvin 		Jackson 	32:02  
136 	418 	44 	F 	Maryellen Discenza 	S Toms River 	32:03  
137 	331 	71 	F 	Delores Papirman 	Whiting 	32:13  	1st 70 & Up 
138 	19 	43 	M 	Dave Roush 		Colts Neck 	32:28  
139 	360 	37 	F 	Janine Mullahy 		Middletown 	32:35  
140 	429 	36 	F 	Erica McCabe 		Jackson 	32:45  
141 	422 	   	F 	Susan Middaugh 		Brick 		32:58  
142 	321 	12 	F 	Virginai, jr Pendergast Clark 		33:00 	3rd 14 & Under 
143 	101 	78 	M 	Jim Robbins 		Eatontown 	33:02  
144 	996 	55 	F 	Bunni McBride  				33:22  
145 	302 	60 	F 	Phyliss Wenslauskas 	Toms River 	33:25 	2nd 60-69 
146 	420 	44 	F 	Linda Dumphy 		Trenton 	33:49  
147 	39 	57 	M 	Tom Walsh 		PtPl. 		33:50  
148 	326 	44 	F 	Kathy Taylor 		SouthAmboy 	35:06  
149 	997 	69 	M 	Frank Mariaci 		Bayville 	35:10  
150 	342 	54 	F 	Joyceann Lamparello 	Toms River 	35:20  
151 	303 	59 	F 	Linda Theisz 		Toms River 	35:31  
152 	414 	31 	F 	Corinne Hopler 		Pt.Pl. 		36:43  
153 	116 	36 	M 	Steve LaCapria 		Pt.Pl. 		39:19  
154 	428 	36 	F 	Carol Mascarello 	Mercerville 	39:20  
155 	41 	49 	M 	Stanley Zelek 		Brick 		39:52  
156 	320 	50 	F 	Virginia Pendergast 	Clark 		40:19  
157 	343 	45 	F 	Linda Zelek 		Brick 		40:34  
158 	344 	50 	F 	Bridget Durbin 		Beachwood 	44:20