Ocean Running Club
Reindeer Romp 5K Results
December 5, 2009
Place Race #   Age    Sex  First Name    Last Name        Town       Time     Award
     1  93     25      M   Rich       Luettchau       Middlesex     15:18  1st Overall
     2  96     17      M   Evan       Cornell         Toms River    16:14  2nd Overall
     3  238    29      M   Jeff       Propert         Wall          16:20  3rd Overall
     4  63     23      M   Patrick    Lesniak         Toms River    16:57   1st 20-29
     5   3     42      M   Mark       Mellea          Toms River    17:19   1st 40-49
     6  209    35      M   Jason      Protonsontis    Toms River    18:41   1st 30-39
     7  260    37      M   Scott      Krempel         Pine Beach    18:45   2nd 30-39
     8   6     41      F   Liz        Wenslauskas     Toms River    19:58  1st Overall
     9  65     37      M   Kevin      Ruck            Brick         20:12   3rd 30-39
    10  242    29      F   Kiernan    DeLaurier       Long Branch   20:43  2nd Overall
    11  240    49      M   Phil       Luccarelli      Brick         20:52   2nd 40-49
    12   9     56      M   Larry      Perlberg        Pine Beach    21:05   1st 50-59
    13  187    53      M   Mark       Catalano        Jackson       21:13   2nd 50-59
    14  216    15      M   Taylor     Reynolds        Jackson       21:35   1st 15-19
    15  234    35      F   Kathleen   VanNorman       Brick         21:39  3rd Overall
    16  232    18      F   Taylor     Madden          Toms River    21:41   1st 15-19
    17  19     60      M   Robert     Damino          Bayville      21:44   1st 60-69
    18  218    34      M   James      Denniston       Manchester    21:52
    19  18     50      M   Lee        Pelton          Toms River    21:55   3rd 50-59
    20  10     46      M   Eugene     DeMarco         E. Brunswick  22:15   3rd 40-49
    21  239    68      M   Chick      Albers          Hazlet        22:16   2nd 60-69
    22  223    54      M   Douglas    Erb             Toms River    22:21
    23  213    43      M   Gary       Steck           Brick         22:26
    24  97     30      M   Richard    McGowen         Toms River    22:28
    25  230    41      M   Russell    Flynn           Middletown    22:29
    26  277    44      M   Dave       Pettit                        22:48
    27  118    38      F   Joanne     Wilkes          Red Bank      23:06   1st 30-39
    28  124    45      F   Sheila     Hickman         Jackson       23:07   1st 40-49
    29  206    55      F   Patty      Hancock         Toms River    23:11   1st 50-59
    30  203    18      M   TJ         Janicky         Brick         23:18   2nd 15-19
    31  202    18      F   Jaclyn     Janicky         Brick         23:21   2nd 15-19
    32  32     56      F   Janice     Mackanic        Pt.Pl. Beach  23:40   2nd 50-59
    33  105    34      M   Pat        Tunney          Toms River    23:47
    34  62     51      M   Tom        Shaefer         Keansburg     24:02
    35  999                                                         24:11
    36  21     25      F   Tamara     Cerbo           Forked River  24:18   1st 20-29
    37  224    65      M   John       Donoghue        Howell        24:24   3rd 60-69
    38  208    35      F   Kristan    McCabe          Brick         24:33   2nd 30-39
    39  67      9      M   Robert     Florentino      Branchburg    24:51  1st 14 & Under
    40  275    27      M   Matthew    Ramirez         Brick         25:03   2nd 20-29
    41  226    51      M   Jim        Welshman        Bayville      25:03
    42  24     33      F   Kathy      Gawrys-Ruck     Brick         25:07   3rd 30-39
    43  104    33      F   Denise     Tunney          Toms River    25:21
    44  127    29      M   ChristopherCataline        Beachwood     25:22   3rd 20-29
    45  261    39      M   Cary       Harr            Barnegat      25:24
    46  106    58      F   Catherine  Akridge         Toms River    25:34   3rd 50-59
    47  108    49      F   Terri      Collier         Toms River    25:39   2nd 40-49
    48   1     54      M   Tony       Lorenza         Beachwood     25:48
    49  205    56      F   Joanne     Everett         Toms River    25:53
    50  91     73      M   Olie       Nelson          Farmingdale   26:01
    51  25     30      F   Amy        Mount           N. Whippany   26:09
    52  220    22      M   John       Rand            Brick         26:12
    53  13     13      F   Sara       Zollner         Toms River    26:13  1st 14 & Under
    54   8     55      F   Laura      Perlberg        Pine Beach    26:23
    55  207    43      M   Scott      Silber          Toms River    26:28
    56  247    46      F   Laurie     Fasinski        Pt. Pleasant  26:30   3rd 40-49
    57  217    58      M   Jim        Jenson          Englishtown   26:31
    58  38     38      F   Patricia   Brooks          Toms River    26:34
    59  107    58      M   Des        Abazia          Carteret      26:36
    60   5     53      F   Barbara    Catalano        Jackson       26:38
    61  214    68      F   Marilyn    Ryder           Long Branch   26:40
    62  68     14      M   Vincent    Florentino      Branchburg    26:42  2nd 14 & Under
    63  28     21      F   Kelly      Powell          Ewing         26:44   2nd 20-29
    64  231    47      F   Sondra     Etlinger        Freehold      26:53   3rd 40-49
    65  222            F   Ellen      Staefanucci     Toms River    26:56
    66  229    55      M   Ed         McBride         Brick         27:20
    67  122    13      F   Eileen     Byrne           Millstone twp 27:24  2nd 14 & Under
    68  121    43      F   Deb        Byrne           Millstone twp 27:25
    69  15     45      F   Mary Ellen Discenza        Toms River    27:29
    70   4     52      F   Meg        Winterbottom    Jackson       27:34
    71  110    43      F   Yvette     Defabritus      Freehold      27:35
    72  36     58      F   Diane      Colangelo       Brick         27:44
    73  23     41      F   Kathleen   Carty           Brielle       27:50
    74  245    55      F   Ann        Warks           Jackson       28:01
    75  30     46      F   Nancy      Mayer           Manalapan     28:04
    76  16     59      M   Kevin      Dolan           Nazarath, Pa. 28:05
    77  210    61      M   John       Fredericks      Brick         28:06     1st RW
    78  66     14      M   Chris      Kyle            Branchburg    28:10  3rd 14 & Under
    79  37     37      F   Jennifer   Bauer           Pt.PL. Beach  28:24
    80  273    49      M   Bob        Gore            Brick         28:26
    81  237    32      F   Joanne     D'Amico         Bayville      28:30
    82  272    40      M   Roy        Egbert                        28:32
    83  270    37      M   Brian      Hoatson         Island Hts    28:35
    84  116    46      M   Tom        Debartolo       Toms River    28:36
    85  219    49      F   Fran       Ward            Lanoka Harbor 28:37
    86  101    59      F   Martha     Kinnon          Pt.Pl.        28:45
    87  33     56      F   Janice     Bello           Toms River    28:52
    88  269    23      F   Nicole     Galvin          Jackson       28:55
    89  14     48      F   Sheila     Mantrano        Toms River    29:06
    90  111    47      F   Mary       Koeppel         Toms River    29:08
    91   7     39      F   Debbie     Asay            Beachwood     29:10
    92  120    31      M   Todd       Nagy            Westampton    29:16
    93  215    63      M   Granville  Lemeune         Wanamassa     29:21
    94  248                                                         29:25
    95  112    50      F   Linda      Azner           Manchester    29:30
    96  225    60      M   Spencer    Holcombe        Ewing         29:37
    97  11     58      F   Barbara    Johnson         Toms River    29:42
    98  115    46      F   Eileen     Puca            Leonardo      29:46
    99  266    12      M   Thomas     Brodsky         Brielle       29:46
   100  267    44      M   John       Brodsky         Brielle       29:54
   101  22     43      F   Michelle   Julian          Toms River    29:57
   102  31     44      F   Nancy      Parrott         Port. Monouth 30:11
   103  259    46      M   David      Ashenfelter     Brick         30:19
   104  246    69      M   Mike       Tuasto          N Brunswick   30:25
   105  241    50      F   Ginny      Werner          Helmetta      30:32
   106  201    40      F   Angela     Janicky         Brick         30:36
   107  263            F   Maria      Gordon          Toms River    30:39
   108  274    38      M   Walter     Pelenski        Manasquan     31:31
   109  94     30      M   Thomas     Wrocklage       Beachwood     31:32
   110  95     31      F   Tracy      Wrocklage       Beachwood     31:40
   111  262    66      M   Raymond    Robertson       Ocean         31:42  1st Master RW
   112  264    43      M   Costas     Kaiafas         Pt Pleasant   31:48
   113  113    52      F   Sue        Minnitti        Bayville      32:04
   114  99     30      M   ChristopherGraham          Plainsboro    32:06
   115  70     30      F   Jessica    Graham          Plainsboro    32:14
   116  17     54      F   Terry      Mirarchi        Bayville      32:35    1st M RW
   117  100    63      M   Victor     Kinnon          Pt.Pl.        32:52
   118  20     36      F   Heather    Sykes           Toms River    32:58
   119  204    75      M   Ben        Ottmer          Freehold      33:01
   120  29     21      F   Megan      DeMarco         Ewing         33:03
   121  268    51      M   Dennis     Galvin          Jackson       33:11
   122  255    50      F   Susan      Middaugh        Brick         33:35
   123  212    69      F   Sandra     Risley          Whiting       34:15
   124  265    50      F   Carol      Kornmehn        Morganville   34:47
   125  39     59      F   Deana      Maclean-Roberts Toms River    34:56     1st RW
   126  69     11      M   Matt       Florentino      Branchburg    34:58
   127  244    46      F   Marye      Fiorentino                    35:18
   128  243    67      M   Ed         Adamsky         South River   35:32
   129  271    48      M   Jay        Hoatson         Toms River    35:37
   130  211    60      F   Tina       Duda            Ocean Grove   35:39
   131  103    60      F   Judy       McCarthy                      35:49
   132  102    75      M   Chris      Pappas          Barnaget      36:15
   133  997                                                         36:19
   134  233    46      F   Lisa       Maydish         Ocean Gate    37:21
   135  258    38      M   Scott      Daley           Westhampton   37:22
   136  257    37      F   Carol      Moscarello      Mercerville   37:23
   137  256    37      F   Erica      McCabe          Jackson       37:29
   138  119    31      F   Bianaca    Nagy            Westampton    37:34
   139  98     79      M   Art        Hoenig          Lakewood      37:49
   140  126    75      M   Elliott    Denman          W Long Branch 39:42
   141  40     70      M   Frank      Mirarchi        Bayville      40:36
   142  90     70      M   Fred       Howlett         Brick         41:07
   143  228    13      M   Cody       Keany           Toms River    42:23
   144  227    44      M   Michael    Keany           Toms River    42:25
   145  235    50      F   Ann        Cafasso         Toms River    44:28
   146  236    41      F   Louisa     Sullivan        Toms River
   147  12     30      F   Sara       Huges           Freehold