Ocean Running Club
Reindeer Romp / Mark Catalano 5K Results
December 5, 2010


Place	Race #	Sex	Age	R/RW	First Name	Last Name	Town		Time	Award
1	198	M	39		David		Slavinski	Pt. Pleasant	16:17	1st Overall
2	42	M	20		Joseph 		Mullen		Neptune		16:26	2nd Overall
3	66	M	24		Patrick		Lesniak		Toms River	17:18	3rd Overall
4	9	M	36		Tim		Regan		Brick		17:24	1st 30-39
5	37	M	48		Mark		Mellea		Manchester	17:26	1st 40-49
6	101	M	27		Jesse		O'Donnell	Toms River	17:33	1st 20-29
7	192	F	40		Diane		DeOliveira	Brick		17:48	1st Overall
8	34	M	34		Tim		Horn		Pt. Pleasant	18:19	2nd 30-39
9	98	M	49		Brian		Hanlon		Toms River	18:22	2nd 40-49
10	162	M	33		Daniel		Suozzo		Bradely Beac	18:24	3rd 30-39
11	38	M	12		Drake		Anzano		Toms River	18:25	1st 14 & Under
12	146	F	31		Heather		Matos		Little Egg Ha	18:28	2nd Overall
13	184	M	42		Christopher	White		Wall		19:10	3rd 40-49
14	182	M	22		Ryan		Cunaco		Howell		19:15	2nd 20-29
15	36	M	24		Andrew		Vasta		Ocean		19:18	3rd 20-29
16	185	M	41		Mike		Cassidy		Clark		19:21	
17	112	F	41		Leslie		Surbrug		Farmingdale	19:23	3rd Overall
18	21	M	59		Tim		Rowan		Forked River	19:38	1st 50-59
19	49	M	36		Mark		Schilling	Beachwood	20:05	
20	150	M	59		Daniel		Dinnebeil	Toms River	20:11	2nd 50-59
21	186	M	48		Robert		Galizio		Spring Lk Hts	20:13	
22	11	M	43		Joe		Liberti		Howell		20:13	
23	6	F	42		Dr.Liz		Wenslauskas	Toms River	20:31	1st 40-49
24	22	M	41		Dave		Nase		Oceanport	20:35	
25	135	M	38		Jonathan	Peake		Glen Ridge	20:52	
26	167	M	63		David		Duff		toms River	21:02	1st 60-69
27	4	M	57		Larry		Perlberg	Pine Beach	21:34	3rd 50-59
28	126	M	63		Jack  		Bleach		Belmar		21:37	2nd 60-69
29	25	M	45		Bert		Ges		Fort Dix	21:39	
30	164	M	34		Botir		Bobir		Manalapan	21:46	
31	137	M	55		Douglas		Erb		Toms River	21:55	
32	33	M	17		Anthony		Giannico	Bayville	22:08	1st 15-19
33	187	F	54		Barbara		Catalano	Jackson		22:21	1st 50-59
34	17	F	39		Mary Anne	Fazzaro		Manchester	22:21	1st 30-39
35	27	F	53		Teresa		Marciani	Brick		22:30	2nd 50-59
36	115	M	42		Russell		Flynn		Middletown	22:32	
37	141	F	15		Megan		staub		Pt. Pl. Beach	22:35	1st 15-19
38	62	F	48		Nancy		Foz		Brick		22:55	2nd 40-49
39	54	M	41		Tim		Blumensteel	Bayville	22:59	
40	14	M	61		James		Bergum		Howell		23:00	3rd 60-69
41	161	M	52		Jim		Welshman	Bayville	23:06	
42	188	M	56		Kevin		Moore		Toms River	23:08	
43	55	M	69		Chick		Albers		Hazlet		23:14	
44	136	M	11		Donavan		Hackley		Keansburg	23:19	2nd 14 & Under
45	70	M	61		Robert		Damiano		Bayville	23:20	
46	171	F	21		Michelle	Poinsett	Ocean gate	23:31	1st 20-29
47	5	F	46		Sheila		Hickman		Jackson		23:32	3rd 40-49
48	82	F	40		Debora		Waldron		Atlantic hld	23:33	
49	194	F	30		Marybeth	Hull		Toms River	23:35	2nd 30-39
50	52	M	36		Rocco		Daddato		Brick		23:43	
51	216	M	45		Dave		Dettie				23:44	
52	80	F	34		Christine	Schnorrbusch	Jackson		23:45	3rd 30-39
53	196	F	45		Joy		Sevastakis	Pt. Pleasant	23:48	
54	15	F	42		Deana		Plaskon		Brick		23:50	
55	197	M	51		Mike		Tully		Belmar		23:51	
56	73	M	34		Brendon		Lachance	Plymouth	23:56	
57	113	M	42		Mike		Reinhardt	Brick		23:57	
58	106	F	39		Celia		Connaire	Brick		23:58	
59	109	F	34		Denise		Tunney		Toms River	24:01	
60	23	F	53		Sutah		Robins		Long Branch	24:05	3rd 50-59
61	214	F	28		Tammi		Chappire	Forked River	24:07	2nd 20-29
62	107	M	42		Jonathan	Wood		Jackson		24:14	
63	35	M	32		Troy		Nikola		Manasquan	24:18	
64	208	M	35		James		Denniston	Manchester	24:19	
65	152	M	12		Christopher	Stewart	 			24:20	3rd 14 & Under
66	79	F	47		Lisa		Natale		Toms River	24:23	
67	156	F	37		Kimberly	Bolger		Brick		24:24	
68	120	F	37		Necole		Milone		Matawan		24:34	
69	20	F	51		Maureen		Laverty		Old Bridge	24:37	
70	40	F	45		Nora		Mamadlanova	No Brunswick	24:38	
71	138	F	36		Janet		Brindle		Toms River	24:42	
72	84	F	46		Terry		Cunningham	Toms River	24:43	
73	26	M	61		Thomas		Prin		Manchester	24:49	
74	86	F	44		Michele		Julian		Toms River	24:50	
75	81	M	37		Mike		Petrik		Brick		24:54	
76	205	F	28		Lauren		Karstens	St Island, NY	24:57	3rd 20-29
77	48	M	51		John		Bednarczyk	Toms River	25:05	
78	78	M	50		Tom		Contessa	Seaside hts.	25:08	
79	45	M	45		Mike		Lisa		Jackson		25:10	
80	18	F	44		Paula		Lychock		Manchester	25:18	
81	193	M	58		Chuck		Korstens	Bayville	25:25	
82	64	M	36		Kyle		Martucci	Brick		25:29	
83	207	M	38		Eric		Divone		Pt. Pleasant	25:30	
84	180	M	19		Tim		Goodwin		Toms River	25:34	2nd 15-19
85	32	M	12		Michael		Husni		toms River	25:44	
86	206	F	45		Deb		Burdge				25:46	
87	143	F	47		Josephine	Moran		Jackson		25:47	
88	200	F	38		Alicia		Kromer		toms River	25:47	
89	110	F	32		Stephaine	Burkhart	Brick		25:48	
90	213	M	39		Troy		Henderson	Manchester	25:48	
91	118	F	31		Caryn		Bloom		Brick		25:49	
92	119	M	36		Eric		Phillips	Brick		25:50	
93	176	F	44		Michelle	Goodwin		Toms River	25:51	
94	209	F	57		Jo Ann		Everett		toms River	25:55	
95	41	M	55		Thomas		Love		Brick		25:55	
96	189	F	49		Mary		Moore		Toms River	26:03	
97	57	M	74		Oloe		Nelson	 	Farmingdale	26:06	1st 70 & Up
98	3	F	56		Laura		Perlberg	Pine Beach	26:14	
99	159	M	66		John		Donoghue	Howell		26:17	
100	74	M	36		Peter		Toscano		Brick		26:18	
101	127	F	33		Joanne		D'Amico		Bayville	26:21	
102	97	F	50		Karin		Smith		Beachwood	26:31	
103	175	F	51		Eileen		Greb		Robbinsville	26:33	
104	190	M	57		Bob		Hancock		Toms River	26:41	
105	183	M	42		Jim		Dillon		Brick		26:46	
106	69	F	53		Meg 		Winterbottom	Jackson		26:49	
107	63	M	56		Frank		Planko		Brick		26:50	
108	47	F	36		Michelle	Miraglia	Toms River	26:56	
109	65	F	31		Christine	McGowan		Jackson		27:07	
110	85	F	24		Alana		Gerrity		Brick		27:13	
111	168	F	32		Robin		Soden		Tuckerton	27:16	
112	151	F	47		Barbara		Austin		Brick		27:29	
113	128	F	49		Sheila		Matrano		Toms river	27:29	
114	217	F	35		Cheryl		Salway		Pt. Pleasant	27:31	
115	158	F	69		Marilyn		Ryder		Long Branch	27:41	1st 60-69
116	212	F	25		Carolyn		Kennington	Beachwood	27:42	
117	83	F	34		Michelle	Honecken	Brick		27:45	
118	157	F	39		Lynn		Curry		Brick		27:46	
119	13	M	51		Robert		Van Clef	Middletown	27:48	
120	39	F	46		Sue 		DeBartolo	Toms River	27:51	
121	93	M	45		Scott		Linderbaum	Jackson		27:56	
122	166	F	38		Jennifer	Bauer		Pt. Pl. Beach	28:01	
123	87	F	24		Kristen		Evans		Manasquan	28:03	
124	142	F	49		Jackie		Wheeler		Belmar		28:06	
125	203	F	52	RW	Donna		Schneller	Brick		28:08	
126	174	F	44		Joanne		Mckenna		Brick		28:09	
127	58	M	39		Greg		Drinkuth	Brick		28:10	
128	173	F	56		Ann		Waters		Jackson		28:13	
129	210	F	40		Victoria	Elbrecht	Ocean		28:16	
130	53	F	50		Donna		Alfieri		Brick		28:21	
131	114	M	59		Jim		Jensen		Englishtown	28:22	
132	133	F	13		Emily		Sodt		Barnaget	28:22	
133	125	F	30		Carol		McCloskey	Piscataway	28:23	
134	134	F	31		Christine	Sodt		Barnaget	28:24	
135	116	M	35		Kyle		Skrivanek	Tinton Falls	28:29	
136	117	F	36		Christine	Skrivanek	Tinton Falls	28:31	
137	215	F	33		Maureen		Nehilia		Forked River	28:31	
138	100	F	43		Susan		Douglas		Manasquan	28:32	
139	140	F	53		Jacqueline	Conniff		Jackson		28:39	
140	122	F	42		Piper		Bruther		Sea Girt	28:39	
141	121	F	44		Debbie		Byrnes		Manasquan	28:39	
142	201	M	62	RW	John		Fredericks	Brick		28:46	1st RW
143	139	F	47		Norma		Spice		Toms River	28:59	
144	61	M	56		Ed		McBride		Brick		29:00	
145	59	M	59		Bill		Burns		Toms River	29:08	
146	96	F	37		Patty		Claus		Beachwood	29:14	
147	999										29:43	
148	19	M	47		Tom		DeBartolo	Toms River	29:49	
149	71	M	29		Christine	Gorman		Brick		30:08	
150	44	M	42		George		Vibalis		Jackson		30:15	
151	10	M	51		Andrew		Cheney		Pt. Pl.   	30:16	
152	43	M	33		Craig		Lindenberg	Manchester	30:17	
153	148	F	43		Janis		Masco		Brick		30:30	
154	181	M	67	RW	Raymond		Robertson	Ocean		30:48	2nd RW
155	177	M	52		Arthur		Suckow		E. Brunswick	30:54	
156	165	F	52		Mary Lou	Suckow		E. Brunswick	30:55	
157	211	F	30		Meghan		Falls		Avon		30:55	
158	160	F	31		Sharon		Thimons		Wall		30:56	
159	60	F	56		Brini		McBride		Brick		30:57	
160	46	M	37		Christopher	Wasnesky	Jackson		31:24	
161	94	M	30		Eric		Wasnesky	Belmar		31:44	
162	179	M	49		Craig		Goodwin		Toms River	31:46	
163	67	F	47		Loni		Hulse		Freehold	31:52	
164	124	F	35		Joanne		Coleman		Howell		31:55	
165	178	F	26		Kristyn		Suckow		E. Brunswick	31:58	
166	163	F	34		Kelly		Dragonette	Brick		32:23	
167	172	F	35		Erin		Bolger		Brick		32:24	
168	8	F	62		Phyliss		Wenslauskas	Toms River	32:29	2nd 60-69
169	129	F	39		Helen		Walk		Howell		32:31	
170	51	F	46		Dolly		Waisielewski	Toms River	32:50	
171	169	F	24		Erin		Fallon		Toms River	32:51	
172	170	F	33		Bonnie		Spencer		E. Brunswick	32:52	
173	95	M	61		Spencer		Holcombe	Ewing		32:56	
174	16	F	51		Linda		Aznar		Manchester	33:31	
175	28	M	60		Bill		Mullen		Ortley Beach	33:50	
176	144	F	41		Yolanda		Starr		Brick		34:02	
177	130	F	70		Sandra		Risley		Ocean Grove	34:32	1st 70 & Up
178	149	F	42		Susan		Peters		Neptune		35:21	
179	75	F	44		Jennifer	Martino		Neptine		35:22	
180	131	F	61		Tina		Duda		Ocean Grove	36:00	3rd 60-69
181	132	F	56		Debora		Mozak		Howell		36:11	
182	123	M	78		Joe		Placente	Toms River	36:24	2nd 70 & Up
183	24	F	49	RW	Slana		Brodsky		Manalapan	36:59	
184	29	F	51		Carol		Kornmell	Marlboro	37:22	
185	191	M	80		Arthur		Hoenig		Lakewood	37:40	3rd 70 & Up
186	998										37:41	
187	99	F	54		Laurie		Pappas		Central NJ	38:23	
188	204	F	39	RW	Kathleen	O'Hara		W Long Branch	38:29	
189	30	F	38		Heather		Sykes		toms River	38:30	
190	31	M	10		Seth		Bohlen		toms River	39:43	
191	145	M	71		Fred		Howlett		Brick		40:05	
192	56	M	71		Jack		Martin		Cedar Grove	41:47