Ocean Running Club   Ocean Running Club Winter Series
Week 5 Results

Sunday February 21, 2016
  Ocean Running Club

Relay Results
Place	Names					Time	
=====	======================= 		======== 
1	Donna Gacho & Michael Canning		27:55
2	Katie Egging & Samantha Horner		33:21
3 	Patti Hancock & Lori Ditzel		33:59
4	Sara Winterbottom & Eric Merringer	40:34

Four Mile Race Results
Place	Name			Time	Award
=====	======================= ======= ==============
1	Jay McGovern		22:12	1st place overall  Male	
2	Jason Gers		22:21	2nd place Overall Male	
3	Mike Rogers		26:45	3rd Place Overall Male	
4	Matthew Vogeos		27:12	1st Place 30-39	
5	Tim Mernar		27:52	1st Place 20-29 Male	
6	Ken Chinery		28:16	1st place 45-49  Male 	
7	Assaf Langer		28:51	2nd Place 30-39 Male	
8	Andrew Mernar		29:11	2nd Place 20-29 Male 	
9	Carolyn rogers		29:22	1st Place Overall Female	
10	Nolan Kus		29:38	1st Place 14 and under Male	
11	Frank Kus		29:43	1st Place 50-54 Male	
12	Ben Smuter		31:21	1st Place 60-69  Male 	
13	Bethanie Adams		31:52	2nd Place Overall Female	
14	Paul Knepple		31:59	2nd Place 40-49 Male	
15	Perran Palner		33:13	3rd Place 40-49 Male	
16	Rachel Sciorhno		33:17	3rd Place overall Female 	
17	Pat Novak		33:48	4th Place 40-49 male 	
18	Lauren Spiegelhoff	33:56	1st Place 20-29 Female	
19	Michael Thompson	34:06	5th Place 40-49 male	
20	Megan Priest		34:12	1st Place 14 & under Female	
21	Weezer			34:19	6th Place 40-49 Male	
22	Bunny			34:21	1st Place 45-49 Female	
23	John Rogers		34:47	2nd Place 60-69 Male 	
24	Holly Dobrowolski	34:51	1st Place 50-54 Female	
25	Dennis Tardio		34:53	3rd Place 60-69 male	
26	Emily Knepple		34:54	1st Place 15-19 Female	
27	John Kuhi		35:08	1st Place 70-79 Male	
28	Justyna Bondauk		35:16	2nd Place 20-29 Female	
29	Edward Niemiera		35:16	4th Place 60-69 male	
30	Michael Taynor		36:01	3rd Place 30-39 male	
31	Don Cooper		36:21	5th Place 60-69 Male	
32	Patty Woran		37:07	2nd Place 50-54 Female	
33	Alex Dobrowolski	37:11	2nd Place 70-79 male	
34	James Bergum		37:29	6th Place 60-69 Male	
35	Paula Lychock		38:25	3rd Place 50-54 Female	
36	Olie Nelson		39:04	1st Place 80  & up	
37	Michele Goodwin		39:07	2nd Place 45-49 Female	
38	Robert Boyd		39:31	7th Place 60-69 Male	
39	Ryan Kerr		39:37	4th Place 30-39 Male 	
40	Marilyn Ryder		39:49	1st Place 70-79 Female	
41	Don Phillips		40:38	8th Place 60-69 Male	
42	Shannon Taynor		40:53	1st Place 30-39 Female	
43	janet Urbanowicz	43:49	4th Place 50-54 Female	
44	Tricia Fisch		45:55	5th Place 50-54 Female 	
45	Liz Dilks		45:58	6th Place 50-54 Female	
46	Sandy Risley		49:46	2nd Place 70-79 Female	
		
Racewalkers	
Place	Name			Time	Award
=====	======================= ======= ==============
1	Fred Linkhart		42:56	1st Overall Male	
2	Ron Salvio		43:37	2nd Overall Male	
3	Ray Robertson		45:12	3rd Overall male	
4	Panse Geer		47:22	1st overall Female